Folders |
2019 Results - Colgate Class of 32 Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Colgate University Class of 1932 Invitational
Sanford Field House - 2/9/2019
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Field House: # 7.15 2/23/2003 Tiffany Martin, Army
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catherine Berry SR Hamilton 8.05Q 4
2 Amanda Wetmore JR Ithaca 8.09Q 1
3 Isabela Cunio FR Colgate 8.34Q 2
4 McKela Kanu FR Hamilton 8.42Q 3
5 Chinelo Asanya Sprinticity X8.29q 4
6 Diara Oliver FR Delhi 8.49q 1
7 Francesca Donatello FR Mohawk Valley CC 8.53 4 8.528
8 Wilhelgyne Rose SR Hamilton 8.53 1 8.529
9 Victoria Dunn FR Hamilton 8.60 3
10 Erica Cornmire SO Delhi 8.66 3
11 Kyandreia Jones SR Hamilton 8.68 2
12 Meghan Matheny FR Ithaca 8.76 2
13 Alexnadra Mckenzie FR Ithaca 9.08 3
14 Hannah Bosman FR Hartwick 9.13 1
15 katherine Vahsen JR Cobleskill 9.24 4
16 Brianna Bussiere JR Ithaca 9.25 2
17 McKenna Palczak SR Union (N.Y.) 9.50 3
18 Saki Saito SR Hartwick 9.94 4
-- Sarah Carpenter SO Cobleskill FS 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Field House: # 7.15 2/23/2003 Tiffany Martin, Army
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Catherine Berry SR Hamilton 7.96 10
2 Amanda Wetmore JR Ithaca 8.05 8
3 Chinelo Asanya Sprinticity X8.24
4 Isabela Cunio FR Colgate 8.30 6
5 McKela Kanu FR Hamilton 8.39 5
6 Diara Oliver FR Delhi 8.55 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Field House: # 25.26 2/20/1994 Tameka Hinton, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Catherine Berry SR Hamilton 25.99 1 10
2 Amanda Wetmore JR Ithaca 26.97 1 8
3 Kristina Hoefler FR Ithaca 27.59 1 6
4 Chinelo Asanya Sprinticity X27.64 3
5 Carly Schwartz JR Colgate 27.93 3 5
6 Sarah Lachenmayr SO Ithaca 27.95 2 4
7 Wilhelgyne Rose SR Hamilton 28.03 3 3
8 Diamond Jackson SO Hamilton 28.34 1 2
9 Lily DiMartino SO Ithaca 28.36 2 1
10 Isabela Cunio FR Colgate 28.40 1
11 Estelle Yedynak JR Ithaca 28.48 1
12 Victoria Dunn FR Hamilton 28.68 2
13 Emma Liles SO Hamilton 28.83 4
14 Erica Cornmire SO Delhi 28.89 3
15 Annelyse Matzinger SO Cobleskill 29.10 2
16 Shelby Kiteveles SO Onondaga CC 29.47 2
17 Stephanie Behrens FR Ithaca 29.74 2
18 Tylisha Gourdine JR Hartwick 29.86 4
19 Diara Oliver FR Delhi 29.87 3
20 Brianna Bussiere JR Ithaca 30.01 3
21 Francesca Donatello FR Mohawk Valley CC 30.06 5
22 Emma Devaney FR Union (N.Y.) 30.71 4
23 katherine Vahsen JR Cobleskill 30.82 4
24 Anna Trancozo FR Union (N.Y.) 30.92 4
25 Hannah Bosman FR Hartwick 30.97 5
26 Charlotte Lee JR Hartwick 30.99 5
27 Molly Casey SR Union (N.Y.) 31.52 5
28 Sarah Carpenter SO Cobleskill 32.47 5
29 Tehta Reeves FR Mohawk Valley CC 36.17 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Field House: # 56.32 2/20/1994 Tanesha Hodge, Army
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Sloan JR Le Moyne 1:00.75 1 10
2 Carly Schwartz JR Colgate 1:02.19 1 8
3 Sarah Lachenmayr SO Ithaca 1:02.42 1 6
4 Lily DiMartino SO Ithaca 1:03.32 1 5
5 Caitlin McHugh JR Hamilton 1:03.92 2 4
6 Annelyse Matzinger SO Cobleskill 1:04.79 1 3
7 Stephanie Behrens FR Ithaca 1:05.28 1 2
8 Naomi Mullings FR Delhi 1:05.42 2 1
9 Shelby Kiteveles SO Onondaga CC 1:06.25 2
10 Kate Delaney FR Ithaca 1:06.79 2
11 Charlotte Lee JR Hartwick 1:07.27 2
12 Anna Trancozo FR Union (N.Y.) 1:09.61 3
13 Emily Carmichael SO Ithaca 1:10.04 2
14 Molly Casey SR Union (N.Y.) 1:10.66 3
15 Sara Moore SO Mohawk Valley CC 1:10.69 3
16 Allison Brody JR Hartwick 1:10.74 3
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Field House: # 1:17.94 1/30/2010 Ashley Niness, Colgate
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alanna McGill SO Hamilton 1:20.77 10
2 Sarah Silverman FR Colgate 1:22.91 8
3 Natasha Lane SO Hamilton 1:25.85 6
4 Lucille Brinkman SO Hamilton 1:33.39 5
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Field House: # 2:11.73 2/3/2001 Stephanie Bango, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mary Lundin SR Hamilton 2:15.54 1 10
2 Skyler Berardi SR Colgate 2:25.60 1 8
3 Sophia Manners FR Colgate 2:26.91 1 6
4 Elizabeth Greene FR Hamilton 2:27.51 1 5
5 Marie Nevils SO Colgate 2:27.94 1 4
6 Anastasia Monsen SO Cobleskill 2:29.85 1 3
7 Victoria Stopen FR Cobleskill 2:31.63 2 2
8 Zoe Zeltner SO Colgate 2:31.91 1 1
9 Kathryn Labosky FR Hamilton 2:34.01 2
10 Thea Sousa SO Ithaca 2:38.17 2
11 Elizabeth Timoney SO Colgate 2:41.81 1
12 Kristina Langston SR Cobleskill 2:43.92 2
13 Susan Hoskins JR Delhi 2:46.74 2
14 Sara Moore SO Mohawk Valley CC 2:49.43 2
15 Eryn Thompson FR Hartwick 2:50.30 2
16 Madelyn Cagnassola FR Union (N.Y.) 3:02.84 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Field House: # 2:52.21 2/26/2011 Katie Sischo, Fayetteville-Manlius HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vicky Martinez JR Colgate 3:08.18 10
2 Reagan Darrah FR Colgate 3:11.90 8
3 Haleigh Pascual SO Le Moyne 3:14.93 6
4 Mia Schiel FR Hamilton 3:16.26 5
5 Samantha Pellegrini FR Le Moyne 3:21.17 4
6 Emily Dunetz SO Hamilton 3:21.75 3
7 Katherine Cronin SO Hamilton 3:27.41 2
8 Brianna Walker FR Le Moyne 3:31.58 1
9 Abigail Valachovic JR Union (N.Y.) 3:32.31
10 Danielle Zarnick SO Colgate 3:35.52
11 Julia Eichenlaub FR Le Moyne 3:45.89
12 Sydney Rosensweig FR Union (N.Y.) 4:06.04
13 Samantha Cipkas SO Cobleskill 4:14.15
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Field House: # 4:55.59 2/22/2003 Samia Akbar, American
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brigit Humphreys SO Hamilton 5:22.88 1 10
2 Lexi Walsh SO Colgate 5:28.79 1 8
3 Maria Matkoski JR Ithaca 5:31.12 1 6
4 Caroline St. Antoine SO Le Moyne 5:31.44 1 5
5 Elizabeth Timoney SO Colgate 5:38.07 1 4
6 Jessica Fritzsch JR Ithaca 5:41.20 1 3
7 Kristen Bitsberger FR Hamilton 5:41.78 1 2
8 Margaret Merz SO Hamilton 5:44.75 2 1
9 Amanda Johnson SO Hamilton 5:50.53 2
10 Abigail Valachovic JR Union (N.Y.) 5:50.98 2
11 Haley Driscoll SO Hamilton 5:52.60 2
12 Taylor King FR Hartwick 6:26.23 2
13 Madelyn Cagnassola FR Union (N.Y.) 6:31.35 2
14 Samantha Sotland FR Union (N.Y.) 6:39.15 2
15 Samantha Cipkas SO Cobleskill 7:24.31 2
-- Madelyn McConnon JR Ithaca DNF 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Field House: # 9:40.50 12/3/1990 Vicki Mitchell, Cortland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eva Keohane SO Le Moyne 10:36.85 10
2 Grace Heller SR Hamilton 10:42.35 8
3 Hannah Gunther SR Colgate 10:54.88 6
4 Anaidys Uribe SR Hamilton 11:11.20 5
5 Mya Walters JR Le Moyne 11:13.40 4
6 Zoe Hadley FR Ithaca 11:31.26 3
7 Isabel Johnston FR Ithaca 11:39.50 2
8 Miranda Harrigan FR Hamilton 11:42.64 1
9 Hailey Nase JR Ithaca 12:01.69
10 Alexis Stevenson JR Delhi 12:54.07
11 Anne Baskwill FR Hartwick 13:02.63
12 Diandra Oliver FR Delhi 13:26.39
-- Jewel Pignetti SO Delhi DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Field House: # 8.75 1/26/2008 Curran Knox, Colgate
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Liles SO Hamilton 9.97Q 1
2 Kyandreia Jones SR Hamilton 10.23Q 2
3 Emily Carmichael SO Ithaca 10.28q 1
4 Awnshae Smith FR Le Moyne 10.33q 2 10.322
5 katherine Vahsen JR Cobleskill 10.33q 2 10.327
6 Brianna Bussiere JR Ithaca 10.48q 1
7 Aliyah McLean FR Delhi 10.81 1
8 Val Pirro SR Le Moyne 11.00 1
9 Stephany Heiberger FR Union (N.Y.) 11.19 2
10 Tylisha Gourdine JR Hartwick 11.25 1
11 Mollie Engle SO Le Moyne 11.61 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Field House: # 8.75 1/26/2008 Curran Knox, Colgate
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kyandreia Jones SR Hamilton 10.00 10
2 Emma Liles SO Hamilton 10.13 8
3 Emily Carmichael SO Ithaca 10.22 6
4 katherine Vahsen JR Cobleskill 10.24 5
5 Awnshae Smith FR Le Moyne 10.56 4
6 Brianna Bussiere JR Ithaca 10.79 3
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Field House: # 3:51.41 2/23/2003 Navy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton 4:08.54 1 10
1) Catherine Berry SR 2) Mary Lundin SR
3) Alanna McGill SO 4) Caitlin McHugh JR
2 Ithaca 4:24.22 1 8
1) Kristina Hoefler FR 2) Kate Delaney FR
3) Maria Matkoski JR 4) Thea Sousa SO
3 Cobleskill 4:24.92 1 6
1) Annelyse Matzinger SO 2) Victoria Stopen FR
3) Anastasia Monsen SO 4) Kristina Langston SR
4 Colgate 4:28.70 1 5
1) Zoe Zeltner SO 2) Reagan Darrah FR
3) Sophia Manners FR 4) Sarah Silverman FR
5 Hamilton 'B' x4:35.99 1
1) Margaret Merz SO 2) Mia Schiel FR
3) Katherine Cronin SO 4) Kathryn Labosky FR
6 Le Moyne 4:49.56 2 4
1) Eva Keohane SO 2) Haleigh Pascual SO
3) Mya Walters JR 4) Mollie Engle SO
7 Le Moyne 'B' x4:49.59 2
1) Julia Eichenlaub FR 2) Samantha Pellegrini FR
3) Brianna Walker FR 4) Caroline St. Antoine SO
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colgate 13:02.83 10
1) Skyler Berardi SR 2) Marina Reilly SR
3) Lexi Walsh SO 4) Vicky Martinez JR
2 Hamilton 13:25.59 8
1) Natasha Lane SO 2) Elizabeth Greene FR
3) Kristen Bitsberger FR 4) Brigit Humphreys SO
3 Hartwick 16:03.51 6
1) Anne Baskwill FR 2) Allison Brody JR
3) Eryn Thompson FR 4) Taylor King FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Field House: # 1.73m 1/20/1997 Ria Megnin, Hartwick
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Estelle Yedynak JR Ithaca 1.61m 5-03.25 10
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.68
P P P O O O XO P P XXX
2 Grace Merchant FR Ithaca 1.58m 5-02.25 8
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P O O O O XXX
3 Susann Foley FR Ithaca 1.55m 5-01.00 6
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Riley Brunner FR Ithaca 1.45m 4-09.00 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O XXX
5 Susan Hoskins JR Delhi 1.40m 4-07.00 2
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
5 Mollie Engle SO Le Moyne 1.40m 4-07.00 2
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
5 Ashanti Mirville SO Delhi 1.40m 4-07.00 2
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
5 Leigh Gelotte SR Hamilton 1.40m 4-07.00 2
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
5 Diamond Jackson SO Hamilton 1.40m 4-07.00 2
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
10 Aliyah McLean FR Delhi 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO O XXX
10 Gabrielle Schlessinger FR Ithaca 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO O XXX
12 Alexandra Minuto FR Union (N.Y.) 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
XXO XXX
-- Awnshae Smith FR Le Moyne NH
1.35
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Field House: # 3.65m 1/30/2010 Mandy Jenkins, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Pitman Unattached X4.20m# 13-09.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Meghan Matheny FR Ithaca 3.65m# 11-11.75 10
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
P P P P P P P XO O O XO XXX
3 Juliann Terry SO Ithaca 3.50m 11-05.75 8
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P P XO O O XXO XXX
4 Emily Carey SO Ithaca 3.35m 10-11.75 6
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
5 Julia Nomberg SO Ithaca 3.05m 10-00.00 5
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P P O XXX
6 Andrea Shipton FR Hamilton 3.05m 10-00.00 4
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P O O XO XXX
7 Alexnadra Mckenzie FR Ithaca 2.75m 9-00.25 3
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P XO O O XXX
8 Isabella Sabatinni FR Onondaga CC 2.45m 8-00.50 1.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
O O XO XXX
8 Asha Grossberndt SO Hamilton 2.45m 8-00.50 1.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P O XO XXX
10 Lucille Brinkman SO Hamilton 2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P P XXO XXX
-- Amanda Gollaher FR Colgate NH
2.15 2.30 2.45
P P XXX
-- Kira Palmer SR Colgate NH
2.15 2.30
P XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Field House: # 5.77m 1/21/2003 Tiffany Martin, Army
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marina Reilly SR Colgate 5.18m 17-00.00 10
5.18m 5.00m 4.92m 5.02m 5.08m 5.16m
2 Rachel Schaaf FR Colgate 5.15m 16-10.75 8
5.03m 5.10m 4.93m 5.03m 5.15m 5.00m
3 Sarah Sampson SR Colgate 5.09m 16-08.50 6
5.05m 5.09m 5.06m 4.92m 4.93m 5.06m
4 Emily Steates SR Hamilton 4.70m 15-05.00 5
4.57m FOUL 4.70m 4.57m 4.51m 4.50m
5 Juliann Terry SO Ithaca 4.68m 15-04.25 4
4.46m 4.51m 4.68m 4.33m FOUL 4.65m
6 Emily Kollar JR Sprinticity X4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m 4.42m FOUL 4.48m 4.31m 4.33m
7 Emily Carey SO Ithaca 4.50m 14-09.25 3
4.20m 4.40m 4.32m 4.23m 4.22m 4.50m
8 Anna Galarza SO Ithaca 4.35m 14-03.25 2
4.16m 4.35m 4.31m 3.63m 4.04m PASS
9 Francesca Donatello FR Mohawk Valley CC 4.10m 13-05.50 1
4.02m 3.64m 3.99m 3.80m 3.96m 4.10m
10 Julia Nomberg SO Ithaca 4.08m 13-04.75
3.75m 4.08m 3.87m 3.85m 3.70m 3.85m
11 McKenna Palczak SR Union (N.Y.) 4.00m 13-01.50
3.82m 4.00m FOUL
12 Lindsey Royce FR Hamilton 3.97m 13-00.25
3.91m 3.97m 3.80m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Field House: # 12.50m 1/20/1997 Bianca McFarland, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rachel Schaaf FR Colgate 11.31m 37-01.25 10
11.08m FOUL 11.31m 10.96m 10.89m PASS
2 Marina Reilly SR Colgate 11.26m 36-11.50 8
11.11m 11.00m 10.94m 11.18m 11.12m 11.26m
3 Diamond Jackson SO Hamilton 10.36m 34-00.00 6
FOUL 9.91m 9.95m 10.23m 10.08m 10.36m
4 Awnshae Smith FR Le Moyne 10.07m 33-00.50 5
FOUL 9.91m 9.86m FOUL 10.07m 9.83m
5 Anna Gee FR Union (N.Y.) 9.90m 32-05.75 4
9.09m FOUL 9.50m 9.63m 9.87m 9.90m
6 Makenzie Baker FR Ithaca 9.63m 31-07.25 3
9.38m 9.46m 9.55m 9.08m 9.63m 9.47m
7 Lindsey Royce FR Hamilton 9.49m 31-01.75 2
9.48m 9.49m FOUL 9.33m 9.49m 9.45m
8 Anna Browne JR Union (N.Y.) 9.44m 30-11.75 1
9.03m 8.91m 9.19m FOUL 9.18m 9.44m
9 Anna Galarza SO Ithaca 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL FOUL 9.38m FOUL 9.34m FOUL
10 Stephany Heiberger FR Union (N.Y.) 8.83m 28-11.75
8.83m FOUL FOUL
-- Emily Steates SR Hamilton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Field House: # 13.90m 2/9/1992 Candi Shomaker, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Regine Cooper SR Colgate 11.77m 38-07.50 10
11.17m FOUL 11.54m 11.77m 11.57m 11.74m
2 Jane Fahy FR Mohawk Valley CC 11.76m 38-07.00 8
11.19m 11.21m 11.59m 11.52m 11.14m 11.76m
3 Kendall Wellauer JR Ithaca 11.72m 38-05.50 6
10.37m 10.63m 9.67m 11.51m 11.72m 11.52m
4 Samantha Healy SO Ithaca 11.15m 36-07.00 5
11.03m 11.15m 10.98m 10.23m 10.84m 10.80m
5 Akilah Sanders FR Delhi 10.71m 35-01.75 4
9.50m FOUL 9.49m 9.18m 8.39m 10.71m
6 Ariyahna Bernard SO Ithaca 10.37m 34-00.25 3
10.23m 10.37m FOUL 9.50m 9.45m 10.32m
7 Liana Shames SO Ithaca 10.29m 33-09.25 2
8.93m 10.22m 10.20m 10.29m 10.12m 10.17m
8 Trinity Gray FR Ithaca 9.18m 30-01.50 1
FOUL FOUL 9.18m
9 Alesandra Campedelli FR Union (N.Y.) 8.92m 29-03.25
8.32m 8.41m 8.92m
10 Jaylin Rumsey FR Ithaca 8.82m 28-11.25
8.82m 8.18m 8.78m
11 Audrey Bartels SR Hamilton 8.77m 28-09.25
8.74m 8.77m FOUL
12 Rhyonn Ford FR Hartwick 8.69m 28-06.25
7.73m 8.69m 7.90m
13 Hayley Hill JR Hartwick 8.02m 26-03.75
8.02m 7.72m 7.19m
14 Kayla Sanchez SO Onondaga CC 7.92m 26-00.00
6.82m 7.92m 7.52m
15 Gillian Roberts SR Hamilton 7.65m 25-01.25
6.39m 6.96m 7.65m
16 Maya LaRosiliere FR Colgate 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m 5.19m 5.44m
17 Julia Restani FR Onondaga CC 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m 3.48m 4.59m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
Field House: # 17.52m 1/20/1997 Faith Thompson, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendall Wellauer JR Ithaca 14.84m 48-08.25 10
14.61m FOUL FOUL 14.84m FOUL 14.42m
2 Ariyahna Bernard SO Ithaca 14.76m 48-05.25 8
14.30m 14.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Emily Hull Unattached X14.14m 46-04.75
FOUL 13.58m 13.60m 13.42m 14.14m FOUL
4 Regine Cooper SR Colgate 14.12m 46-04.00 6
13.33m 13.59m 14.12m 13.15m 13.97m 13.74m
5 Trinity Gray FR Ithaca 13.76m 45-01.75 5
FOUL 13.33m 13.76m FOUL 13.41m 13.66m
6 Samantha Healy SO Ithaca 13.74m 45-01.00 4
FOUL FOUL 13.74m 13.36m 13.62m FOUL
7 Liana Shames SO Ithaca 12.31m 40-04.75 3
12.31m 11.73m FOUL 12.08m 10.75m FOUL
8 Audrey Bartels SR Hamilton 12.15m 39-10.50 2
12.15m 11.90m 11.34m 10.66m FOUL 11.85m
9 Sabrina Headrington SO Cobleskill 11.81m 38-09.00 1
11.81m FOUL FOUL
10 Gillian Roberts SR Hamilton 11.17m 36-07.75
FOUL 11.17m FOUL
11 Maya LaRosiliere FR Colgate 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m 10.48m 10.20m
12 Kayla Sanchez SO Onondaga CC 8.71m 28-07.00
8.71m FOUL 8.03m
13 Ashley Garcia FR Hamilton 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m FOUL FOUL
-- Jaylin Rumsey FR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jane Fahy FR Mohawk Valley CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
Field House: # 6.32 2/23/2003 Machel Morrison, LaFayette
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevon Boucaud FR Cobleskill 7.18Q 5
2 Johna Joseph FR Colgate 7.28Q 3
3 Owen Sleasman FR Delhi 7.31Q 2 7.305
4 Kobi Grant SO Colgate 7.41Q 1
5 Elliott Place SR Ithaca 7.48Q 4
6 Ryan Sedwick SR Hamilton 7.31q 3 7.305
7 Victor Rodriguez SO Mohawk Valley CC 7.39 3
8 Nino Gagliardi JR Cobleskill 7.44 2
9 Harry Keefe FR Colgate 7.49 3
10 Jacob Schmid FR Le Moyne 7.52 4
11 Kitman Lam FR Ithaca 7.55 4
12 Peter McGowan SR Ithaca 7.56 1
13 Michael Jones FR Delhi 7.58 3
14 Rob Greenwald JR Ithaca 7.59 5
15 Noah Pincus SO Ithaca 7.65 1
16 Dante Scott SO Union (N.Y.) 7.74 2
17 Austin Beaudin JR Ithaca 7.79 3 7.781
18 Darren Huang FR Colgate 7.79 2 7.782
19 Dominic Fermin FR Ithaca 7.81 2 7.803
20 McKinley Shea FR Union (N.Y.) 7.81 1 7.810
21 Zach Woodruff SO Ithaca 7.88 1
22 Charles Ahern FR Union (N.Y.) 7.92 4
23 Nathaniel Benjamin JR Hartwick 7.96 2
24 Matt Wellington SO Cobleskill 8.19 5
25 Esteban Ramos FR Mohawk Valley CC 8.32 4
26 Dawun Smith FR Hamilton 8.34 5
27 Tyler Isenker FR Mohawk Valley CC 8.57 5
28 Ryan Johnson FR Cobleskill 8.98 1
29 Moussa Niang FR Hartwick 9.26 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Field House: # 6.32 2/23/2003 Machel Morrison, LaFayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kevon Boucaud FR Cobleskill 7.12 10
2 Johna Joseph FR Colgate 7.22 8
3 Ryan Sedwick SR Hamilton 7.30 6
4 Owen Sleasman FR Delhi 7.31 5
5 Kobi Grant SO Colgate 7.32 4
6 Elliott Place SR Ithaca 7.34 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Field House: # 21.91 2/23/2003 Tyrone Russell, Colgate
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kevon Boucaud FR Cobleskill 23.16 1 10
2 Johna Joseph FR Colgate 23.32 1 8
3 Anthony Castillo SR Colgate 23.42 2 6
4 Sean Andrews SO Delhi 23.68 2 5
5 Ryan Sedwick SR Hamilton 23.79 2 4
6 Nino Gagliardi JR Cobleskill 23.89 1 3
7 Shamar Barker FR Delhi 23.93 2 2
8 Sam Carter FR Ithaca 23.98 3 1
9 Kobi Grant SO Colgate 24.08 2
10 Owen Sleasman FR Delhi 24.14 3
11 Rob Greenwald JR Ithaca 24.21 2
12 Kitman Lam FR Ithaca 24.27 3
13 Elliott Place SR Ithaca 24.31 1 24.304
14 Victor Rodriguez SO Mohawk Valley CC 24.31 4 24.306
15 Harry Keefe FR Colgate 24.35 3
16 Dominic Fermin FR Ithaca 24.41 4
17 Alex Hitchcock SO Cobleskill 24.48 1
18 Kevin Toal SR Ithaca 24.61 4
19 Glenn Butler FR Delhi 24.71 3
20 Peter McGowan SR Ithaca 24.75 1
21 Steven Floros FR Ithaca 24.82 4
22 Nicholas Smith Sprinticity X24.85 3
23 Austin Beaudin JR Ithaca 24.92 4
24 McKinley Shea FR Union (N.Y.) 25.00 5
25 Humphrey Banful FR Delhi 25.25 7
26 Hunter Stuart SO Ithaca 25.30 4
27 Michael Jones FR Delhi 25.69 6
28 Samuel Pomerantz JR Hamilton 25.84 5
29 Nathaniel Benjamin JR Hartwick 26.07 6
30 Sean Waltman FR Hartwick 26.28 6
31 Samuel Sill FR Mohawk Valley CC 26.54 5
32 Charles Ahern FR Union (N.Y.) 26.56 6
33 Matt Wellington SO Cobleskill 26.81 7
34 Dawun Smith FR Hamilton 27.56 7
35 Josh Dobransky FR Mohawk Valley CC 27.59 5
36 Zane Lafever FR Mohawk Valley CC 27.70 5
37 William Kuprian FR Mohawk Valley CC 31.27 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Field House: # 48.94 3/4/1989 Willie Mitchell, Colgate
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oliver Moe SR Colgate 49.50 1 10
2 William Richardson SO Hamilton 51.41 1 8
3 Anthony Castillo SR Colgate 51.53 1 6
4 Jordan Devereaux SO Le Moyne 52.98 2 5
5 Hugo Frost FR Hamilton 53.28 2 4
6 Nicholas Kattato SR Le Moyne 53.33 2 3
7 Mike Moran SO Delhi 53.47 1 2
8 Jake Bolster SR Hamilton 53.51 2 1
9 Hunter Stuart SO Ithaca 53.74 1
10 Steven Floros FR Ithaca 54.07 1
11 Alex Hitchcock SO Cobleskill 54.11 2
12 Zach Woodruff SO Ithaca 56.07 3
13 Michael Post FR Ithaca 56.83 3
14 Kevin Kidney SO Onondaga CC 58.23 3
15 Dylon Ewers FR Onondaga CC 59.87 2
16 Zane Lafever FR Mohawk Valley CC 1:01.84 3
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Field House: # 1:04.40 2/14/2015 Joseph Jensen, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Kraus SO Hamilton 1:08.24 1 10
2 Luke Myers JR Colgate 1:08.46 1 8
3 Ethan Dorow SR Colgate 1:09.21 1 6
4 Joel Duval FR Ithaca 1:10.93 2 5
5 Brandon Booker SO Cobleskill 1:11.73 1 4
6 Isaiah Ramirez SO Cobleskill 1:11.77 2 3
7 Steven Scaramuzzino SO Onondaga CC 1:12.77 1 2
8 Armando Adrian FR Onondaga CC 1:14.99 2 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Field House: # 1:53.85 3/3/1990 Tim Smith, Colgate
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lucas Wright SO Hamilton 1:57.27 1 10
2 Brian Lafleche SO Colgate 2:00.01 1 8
3 Tim Cook FR Ithaca 2:04.22 1 6
4 Greg Lanzalotto FR Colgate 2:05.40 2 5
5 Jonathan Schuldt SR Colgate 2:05.43 1 4
6 Paul Stannard FR Le Moyne 2:05.59 2 3
7 Derrick Kenan FR Delhi 2:07.44 2 2
8 Ethan Craig JR Union (N.Y.) 2:08.23 2 1
9 Jack Culhane SO Ithaca 2:08.60 1
10 Ryan Bieber FR Ithaca 2:09.16 1
11 Patrick Barry FR Union (N.Y.) 2:09.36 2
12 Kenneth Barrett FR Le Moyne 2:09.55 2
13 Anthony Cuchel FR Delhi 2:10.95 3
14 Matthew Roizin-Prior SO Union (N.Y.) 2:11.04 2
15 Nick Merando FR Cobleskill 2:12.86 3
16 Josh Stuhlman FR Mohawk Valley CC 2:15.35 3
17 Alex Childres FR Mohawk Valley CC 2:15.46 3
18 Frank Martucci FR Delhi 2:15.82 3
19 Conner Pascual SO Le Moyne 2:17.82 3
20 Ryan Lovell FR Onondaga CC 2:18.75 2
21 Brady Pearlstein SO Colgate 2:20.84 3
22 Joseph Ziegler SR Hartwick 2:24.50 3
23 Kevin Kidney SO Onondaga CC 2:32.46 3
-- Jacob Schmid FR Le Moyne DNF 1
-- Griffin Klein SR Le Moyne DNF 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Field House: # 2:26.13 2/26/2011 Zavon Watkins, Liverpool HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Curran JR Colgate 2:41.11 10
2 James Adler SO Hamilton 2:53.17 8
3 Benjamin Stoller SR Hamilton 2:54.67 6
4 Cade Van Ornam FR Onondaga CC 3:13.22 5
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Field House: # 4:09.15 2/23/2003 Sean O'Brien, American
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lucas Wright SO Hamilton 4:27.27 1 10
2 Bryce Murdick JR Hamilton 4:27.94 1 8
3 Dillon VanDemortel FR Cobleskill 4:31.21 1 6
4 Dillon Aryeh FR Colgate 4:35.40 1 5
5 Colin Costa-Walsh FR Ithaca 4:40.83 1 4
6 Owen Memelo SR Ithaca 4:40.88 1 3
7 Tommy Williams SO Colgate 4:41.56 1 2
8 Reilly Shew SR Hamilton 4:41.95 1 1
9 Jason Kauppila FR Hamilton 4:51.62 1
10 Josh Stuhlman FR Mohawk Valley CC 4:55.90 2
11 Jonathan Caputo SO Union (N.Y.) 4:56.91 2
12 Jack Hopkins SO Delhi 4:59.14 2
13 Suyash Handa JR Colgate 5:01.64 2
14 Harrison Helinski SO Hartwick 5:01.68 2
15 Steven Cohen SR Union (N.Y.) 5:08.39 2
16 Connor Price JR Le Moyne 5:13.07 2
17 Clayton Voges SO Union (N.Y.) 5:25.58 2
18 Cade Van Ornam FR Onondaga CC 5:36.60 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Field House: # 8:05.11 2/13/1993 Ray Appenheimer, Colgate
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Davitt JR Le Moyne 8:46.32 10
2 Jonathan Abbott SR Colgate 9:05.84 8
3 Christopher Skeldon JR Hamilton 9:11.62 6
4 Lucas Reilly JR Delhi 9:17.85 5
5 Nicholas Lyon FR Hamilton 9:20.87 4
6 Bladimir Pena FR Delhi 9:32.45 3
7 Trevor Kline FR Le Moyne 9:48.52 2
8 Dakota Corney SO Unattached X9:51.11
9 Ben Zinger FR Le Moyne 9:56.70 1
10 Ethan Pine JR Hartwick 10:07.20
11 Max Rohrbacher FR Le Moyne 10:09.62
12 Brandon Brusehaber SO Le Moyne 10:14.22
13 Tyler Kemble FR Delhi 10:52.78
14 William May FR Hartwick 11:24.63
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Field House: # 7.37 2/9/1992 Quadry Ismail, Syracuse
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren Carter JR Colgate 8.39Q 3
2 zachary Haskin SR Cobleskill 8.72Q 2
3 Humphrey Banful FR Delhi 8.92Q 1
4 Tyler Brado SO Cobleskill 8.76q 3
5 Edward Callahan FR Mohawk Valley CC 9.03q 3
6 Dominic Fermin FR Ithaca 9.34q 2
7 Samuel Sill FR Mohawk Valley CC 9.72 1
8 Zach Woodruff SO Ithaca 9.90 1
9 Kevin Toal SR Ithaca 9.91 2
10 Josh Dobransky FR Mohawk Valley CC 10.02 2
11 Sean Waltman FR Hartwick 10.47 3
12 Jon Jackson FR Ithaca 10.59 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Field House: # 7.37 2/9/1992 Quadry Ismail, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Warren Carter JR Colgate 8.38 10
2 Humphrey Banful FR Delhi 8.75 8
3 Edward Callahan FR Mohawk Valley CC 8.89 6
4 zachary Haskin SR Cobleskill 9.03 5
5 Dominic Fermin FR Ithaca 9.28 4
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Field House: # 3:18.56 2/9/1992 Dartmouth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colgate 3:28.02 1 10
1) Oliver Moe SR 2) Anthony Castillo SR
3) Ethan Dorow SR 4) Johna Joseph FR
2 Le Moyne 3:33.31 1 8
1) Jacob Schmid FR 2) Kenneth Barrett FR
3) Paul Stannard FR 4) Jordan Devereaux SO
3 Delhi 3:40.35 2 6
1) Shamar Barker FR 2) Sean Andrews SO
3) Derrick Kenan FR 4) Frank Martucci FR
4 Cobleskill 3:40.94 1 5
1) Nick Merando FR 2) Isaiah Ramirez SO
3) Alex Hitchcock SO 4) Nino Gagliardi JR
5 Ithaca 3:46.63 1 4
1) Tim Cook FR 2) Jack Culhane SO
3) Joel Duval FR 4) Ryan Bieber FR
6 Le Moyne 'B' x4:00.59 2
1) Nicholas Kattato SR 2) Chris Davitt JR
3) Max Rohrbacher FR 4) Ben Zinger FR
7 Le Moyne 'C' x4:12.00 2
1) Connor Price JR 2) Trevor Kline FR
3) Conner Pascual SO 4) Brandon Brusehaber SO
-- Hamilton DNF 1
1) William Richardson SO 2) Jake Bolster SR
3) Hugo Frost FR 4) Lucas Wright SO
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colgate 10:43.59 10
1) Dillon Aryeh FR 2) Brian Lafleche SO
3) Jonathan Schuldt SR 4) Luke Myers JR
2 Cobleskill 11:09.14 8
1) Tyler Brado SO 2) Brandon Booker SO
3) zachary Haskin SR 4) Dillon VanDemortel FR
3 Hamilton 11:12.16 6
1) Bryce Murdick JR 2) Samuel Pomerantz JR
3) Aaron Kraus SO 4) Reilly Shew SR
4 Hartwick 12:35.56 5
1) Ethan Pine JR 2) Sean Waltman FR
3) Joseph Ziegler SR 4) Harrison Helinski SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Field House: # 2.16m 1/20/1990 Andy Gatt, Colgate
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyler Brado SO Cobleskill 1.98m 6-06.00 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.03
P P P P P O O XO XXO P XXX
2 Glenn Butler FR Delhi 1.95m 6-04.75 8
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98
P P P P O O XXO O XXX
3 Jerome Luckey FR Onondaga CC 1.90m 6-02.75 6
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O O O XXO XXX
4 zachary Haskin SR Cobleskill 1.85m 6-00.75 5
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P P O XXX
5 Rob Greenwald JR Ithaca 1.85m 6-00.75 4
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P O XO XXX
6 William Bilow FR Le Moyne 1.80m 5-10.75 3
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P XXO O XXX
7 Hashim Gambari FR Delhi 1.75m 5-08.75 2
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P O XO XXX
8 Pat Glennon JR Union (N.Y.) 1.70m 5-07.00 0.33
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
8 Dylon Ewers FR Onondaga CC 1.70m 5-07.00 0.33
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
8 Steven Scaramuzzino SO Onondaga CC 1.70m 5-07.00 0.33
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P O O XXX
11 Zach Woodruff SO Ithaca 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Field House: # 4.88m 1/20/1994 Robert Green, Navy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joey Nally JR Ithaca 4.40m 14-05.25 10
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P XXO XXO O XXX
2 Dominic Mikula FR Ithaca 4.40m 14-05.25 8
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Martin Desmery SR Ithaca 4.40m 14-05.25 6
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Connor Florczyk JR Ithaca 4.25m 13-11.25 5
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Jakob Markwardt SR Ithaca 4.10m 13-05.25 4
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P O O XXX
6 Matthew Scavetta SR Delhi 4.10m 13-05.25 3
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P XO O XXX
7 Michael Scott FR Mohawk Valley CC 4.10m 13-05.25 2
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P XXO O O XO XXX
8 Sam Stearns SO Onondaga CC 3.95m 12-11.50 1
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO O O O XXX
9 Ben Rudnick SO Colgate 3.80m 12-05.50
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P O XO XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Field House: # 7.45m 2/22/2003 Noel Powell, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kevon Boucaud FR Cobleskill 6.99m 22-11.25 10
6.95m 6.99m PASS 6.73m 6.83m FOUL
2 Dante Scott SO Union (N.Y.) 6.57m 21-06.75 8
6.44m 6.57m 6.24m 6.14m 6.34m FOUL
3 Kyle Davis SR Ithaca 6.19m 20-03.75 6
5.78m 6.19m 6.03m 6.17m 5.62m 5.93m
4 My Mai Sprinticity X6.14m 20-01.75
FOUL 6.10m 6.14m 5.58m FOUL FOUL
5 Latrell Williams-Conyers FR Colgate 5.92m 19-05.25 5
5.51m 5.56m 5.62m 5.92m 5.51m 5.06m
6 Noah Pincus SO Ithaca 5.74m 18-10.00 4
FOUL 5.55m 5.74m 5.69m 5.36m FOUL
7 Victor Rodriguez SO Mohawk Valley CC 5.57m 18-03.25 3
FOUL 5.42m PASS 5.57m 5.53m 5.27m
8 Donavon Coughlin FR Onondaga CC 5.55m 18-02.50 2
FOUL 5.49m 5.44m 5.40m 5.53m 5.55m
9 Esteban Ramos FR Mohawk Valley CC 4.75m 15-07.00 1
4.19m FOUL 4.47m FOUL 4.75m 4.52m
-- Moussa Niang FR Hartwick FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Field House: # 15.46m 2/20/1991 Bryan Delsite, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dante Scott SO Union (N.Y.) 13.08m 42-11.00 10
13.08m FOUL FOUL 12.54m FOUL 12.31m
2 Hugo Frost FR Hamilton 12.76m 41-10.50 8
12.76m 12.68m 12.45m PASS FOUL 12.55m
3 Shivank Jhanjee FR Colgate 12.35m 40-06.25 6
FOUL FOUL 12.35m FOUL 12.13m FOUL
4 William Bilow FR Le Moyne 12.19m 40-00.00 5
11.26m 11.60m 11.66m 11.89m 11.91m 12.19m
5 Pat Glennon JR Union (N.Y.) 12.03m 39-05.75 4
FOUL 11.97m 12.03m 11.80m FOUL FOUL
6 Donavon Coughlin FR Onondaga CC 11.15m 36-07.00 3
10.84m FOUL FOUL 11.15m 10.87m 10.01m
-- Kyle Davis SR Ithaca FOUL
FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Field House: # 16.58m 2/9/1992 John Stevens, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lee Matthews SR Ithaca 14.04m 46-00.75 10
13.86m 13.05m 14.02m 12.75m 14.04m FOUL
2 Harrison Buttrick JR Ithaca 12.85m 42-02.00 8
12.23m 12.85m 11.64m 12.39m 11.94m 12.12m
3 Chris Yarush FR Cobleskill 12.44m 40-09.75 6
11.65m 11.81m 11.57m 12.44m 11.76m 12.42m
4 Harrison Schlossberg SO Colgate 12.33m 40-05.50 5
11.23m 12.33m 11.71m 11.76m 11.20m 11.13m
5 Ty Kunzman JR Hamilton 11.78m 38-07.75 4
11.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Tony Campedelli JR Union (N.Y.) 11.68m 38-04.00 3
11.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.21m 11.29m
7 Justin Showstead FR Ithaca 11.10m 36-05.00 2
FOUL FOUL 10.82m 11.10m 11.03m 10.70m
8 Luke Tobia FR Ithaca 10.48m 34-04.75 1
FOUL FOUL 10.48m
9 Rob Greenwald JR Ithaca 9.93m 32-07.00
9.93m 9.79m 9.54m
10 Benjamin Smolen FR Onondaga CC 9.11m 29-10.75
8.10m 9.11m 8.57m
11 Alec Traktovenko FR Union (N.Y.) 8.96m 29-04.75
FOUL 8.96m 8.78m
12 Peter Carlesimo FR Mohawk Valley CC 7.68m 25-02.50
7.53m 7.68m 6.93m
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
Field House: # 19.50m 1/29/2011 Kwaku Boah, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ty Kunzman JR Hamilton 17.63m 57-10.25 10
16.49m 17.26m 17.48m FOUL 16.79m 17.63m
2 Harrison Buttrick JR Ithaca 16.35m 53-07.75 8
16.35m 15.80m 15.78m FOUL 16.07m 15.52m
3 Harrison Schlossberg SO Colgate 15.83m 51-11.25 6
15.83m 15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Luke Tobia FR Ithaca 14.38m 47-02.25 5
FOUL 13.52m 13.92m FOUL 13.88m 14.38m
5 Pat Needham JR Colgate 13.77m 45-02.25 4
13.77m FOUL FOUL 12.52m FOUL FOUL
6 Lee Matthews SR Ithaca 13.43m 44-00.75 3
13.22m 13.43m FOUL 12.54m FOUL FOUL
7 Chris Yarush FR Cobleskill 13.03m 42-09.00 2
11.29m 12.96m 13.03m 12.24m 11.97m 12.53m
8 Justin Showstead FR Ithaca 9.81m 32-02.25 1
9.21m FOUL 9.81m
9 Benjamin Smolen FR Onondaga CC 7.59m 24-11.00
7.14m 7.59m 7.06m
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 191 2) Hamilton 167.50
3) Colgate 155 4) Le Moyne 55
5) Cobleskill 20 6) Delhi 13
7) Mohawk Valley CC 9 8) Hartwick 6
9) Union (N.Y.) 5 10) Onondaga CC 1.50
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Colgate 154 2) Ithaca 115
3) Hamilton 114 4) Cobleskill 87
5) Delhi 51 6) Le Moyne 40
7) Union (N.Y.) 26.33 8) Onondaga CC 20.66
9) Mohawk Valley CC 12 10) Hartwick 5
|