Invited groups |
2018Colgate Class of 32 Indoor Invitational 2018 Results - Colgate Class of 32 Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 04:50 PM
Colgate University Class of 1932 Invitational
Sanford Field House - 2/10/2018
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catherine Berry JR Hamilton 8.03Q 2
2 Madeeah Oranchak SO Delhi 8.44Q 1
3 Jaylynn Sheppard FR Delhi 8.42q 2
4 Annelyse Matzinger FR Cobleskill 8.88q 2
5 Rose Simmons FR Mohawk Valley CC 8.88q 1
6 Lizaida Fargas SO Mohawk Valley CC 8.91q 2
7 Tristen Bowker FR Delhi 9.44 1
8 Sarah Carpenter FR Cobleskill 9.60 2
9 Dowie Ayanna FR Onondaga CC 9.68 1
10 Jewel Pignetti FR Delhi 10.28 2
11 Julianna Behr FR Mohawk Valley CC 10.56 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Catherine Berry JR Hamilton 8.06 10
2 Madeeah Oranchak SO Delhi 8.37 8
3 Jaylynn Sheppard FR Delhi 8.43 6
4 Annelyse Matzinger FR Cobleskill 8.81 5
5 Lizaida Fargas SO Mohawk Valley CC 8.83 4
6 Rose Simmons FR Mohawk Valley CC 9.20 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Catherine Berry JR Hamilton 26.03 1 10
2 Carly Schwartz SO Colgate 27.78 1 8
3 Madeeah Oranchak SO Delhi 27.84 1 6
4 Bethia Nivens JR Le Moyne 27.91 1 5
5 Lauren Henske SO Colgate 28.04 2 4
6 Jaylynn Sheppard FR Delhi 28.77 2 3
7 Caitlin McHugh SO Hamilton 29.08 2 2
8 Karina Bayrakdarian FR Hamilton 29.12 3 1
9 Sarah Sampson JR Colgate 29.12 6
10 Ashley Magnifico SO Delhi 29.34 2
11 Gillian Roberts JR Hamilton 29.37 3
12 Annelyse Matzinger FR Cobleskill 29.37 6
13 Ashanti Mirville FR Delhi 29.47 3
14 Tracy Savage JR Delhi 29.71 4
15 Lizaida Fargas SO Mohawk Valley CC 29.87 4
16 Shelby Kiteveles FR Onondaga CC 30.22 4
17 Katherine Vahsen SO Cobleskill 31.13 5
18 Rose Simmons FR Mohawk Valley CC 31.19 5
19 Sarah Carpenter FR Cobleskill 31.63 3
20 Emily Ahrens SO Onondaga CC 31.76 4
21 Ashley Kent JR Cobleskill 32.02 6
22 Divah Johnson FR Mohawk Valley CC 32.23 5
23 Hannah Katz FR Hamilton 33.06 4
24 Mollie Engle FR Le Moyne 33.44 6
25 Alexandra Sheehan SR Le Moyne 33.99 5
26 Dowie Ayanna FR Onondaga CC 34.30 6
27 Julianna Behr FR Mohawk Valley CC 36.32 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bethia Nivens JR Le Moyne 1:00.41 1 10
2 Jordan Sloan SO Le Moyne 1:02.06 1 8
3 Allison Kinne FR Colgate 1:04.05 1 6
4 Ashley Magnifico SO Delhi 1:05.42 2 5
5 Caitlin McHugh SO Hamilton 1:05.88 2 4
6 Annelyse Matzinger FR Cobleskill 1:06.59 2 3
7 Katie Weber SO Colgate 1:06.77 3 2
8 Val Pirro JR Le Moyne 1:07.10 3 1
9 Allison Iles SR Le Moyne 1:07.37 2
10 Shelby Kiteveles FR Onondaga CC 1:08.43 3
11 Divah Johnson FR Mohawk Valley CC 1:11.86 1
12 Alexandra Sheehan SR Le Moyne 1:19.55 3
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leigh Gelotte JR Hamilton 1:32.92 10
2 Hannah Katz FR Hamilton 1:34.76 8
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tina Bowers SR Colgate 2:21.66 1 10
2 Brigit Humphreys FR Hamilton 2:21.86 1 8
3 Michaela Guinee SR Hamilton 2:22.07 1 6
4 Haleigh Pascaul FR Le Moyne 2:26.62 1 5
5 Brittney Mack JR Le Moyne 2:27.22 1 4
6 Anastasia Monsen FR Cobleskill 2:30.57 1 3
7 Arielle Moheimani FR Delhi 2:32.82 1 2
8 Kristina Langston JR Cobleskill 2:36.30 2 1
9 Caroline St. Antoine FR Le Moyne 2:36.86 2
10 Natasha Lane FR Hamilton 2:37.83 2
11 Alexandra Millett SO Colgate 2:41.21 2
12 Gillian Shutt SO Colgate 2:50.65 2
13 Brittany Adams FR Delhi 3:02.71 2
14 Brandy Torres Mohawk Valley CC 3:41.58 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanna Jerome SR Hamilton 2:58.43 10
2 Mary Lundin JR Hamilton 2:59.54 8
3 Skyler Berardi JR Colgate 3:14.59 6
4 Margaret Merz FR Hamilton 3:21.38 5
5 Samantha Cipkas FR Cobleskill 4:22.57 4
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meghan DioGuardi SR Colgate 5:24.56 10
2 Elizabeth Perry SR Hamilton 5:30.38 8
3 Brittney Mack JR Le Moyne 5:30.69 6
4 Amanda Johnson FR Hamilton 5:46.79 5
5 Caroline St. Antoine FR Le Moyne 5:46.92 4
6 Katherine Cronin FR Hamilton 5:52.70 3
7 Haley Driscoll FR Hamilton 5:53.42 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Heller JR Hamilton 10:32.42 10
2 Elizabeth Timoney FR Colgate 11:25.85 8
3 Emma Joseph SO Colgate 11:26.14 6
4 Quinn Porter SO Cobleskill 11:29.13 5
5 Erin Schwartz SO Hamilton 11:29.49 4
6 Courtney Brunet SO Hamilton 11:31.67 3
7 Mya Walters SO Le Moyne 11:35.07 2
8 Emily Peck SO Colgate 11:36.17 1
9 Eleanor Williams SO Hamilton 11:44.03
10 Abigale Uehling SR Hamilton 11:48.07
11 Jeanette Cudney SR Le Moyne 11:56.83
12 Katie Markstein SR Le Moyne 12:05.59
13 Jillian Stagnita SO Le Moyne 12:33.64
-- Eva Keohane Unattached X11:24.06
-- Kimberly Wrate Unattached X12:23.20
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Kent JR Cobleskill 10.58Q 1
2 Karina Bayrakdarian FR Hamilton 10.77Q 2
3 Susan Hoskins SO Delhi 10.69q 1
4 Katherine Vahsen SO Cobleskill 10.89q 1
5 Sophie Henderson FR Mohawk Valley CC 10.93q 2
6 Bethia Nivens JR Le Moyne 10.95q 1
7 Mollie Engle FR Le Moyne 10.97 2
8 Emma Liles FR Hamilton 11.16 2
9 Leigh Gelotte JR Hamilton 11.21 2
10 Emily Ahrens SO Onondaga CC 11.88 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Karina Bayrakdarian FR Hamilton 10.19 10
2 Katherine Vahsen SO Cobleskill 10.44 8
3 Sophie Henderson FR Mohawk Valley CC 10.60 6
4 Susan Hoskins SO Delhi 10.73 5
5 Ashley Kent JR Cobleskill 10.82 4
6 Bethia Nivens JR Le Moyne 12.07 3
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton 4:08.24 10
1) Mary Lundin JR 2) Catherine Berry JR
3) Hanna Jerome SR 4) Brigit Humphreys FR
2 Colgate 4:15.68 8
1) Sarah Sampson JR 2) Allison Kinne FR
3) Lauren Henske SO 4) Carly Schwartz SO
3 Le Moyne 4:21.51 6
1) Haleigh Pascaul FR 2) Jordan Sloan SO
3) Meg Hubregsen SR 4) Allison Iles SR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colgate 10:07.60 10
1) Skyler Berardi JR 2) Tina Bowers SR
3) Meghan DioGuardi SR 4) Zoe Zeltner FR
2 Hamilton 10:35.37 8
1) Michaela Guinee SR 2) Margaret Merz FR
3) Elizabeth Perry SR 4) Amanda Johnson FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Susan Hoskins SO Delhi 1.47m 4-09.75 10
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Mollie Engle FR Le Moyne 1.42m 4-07.75 8
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O XO O XXX
3 Hunter Filer SR Colgate 1.42m 4-07.75 6
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P O XO XXX
4 Megan Maloney SO Colgate 1.42m 4-07.75 5
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P XO XO XXX
5 Leigh Gelotte JR Hamilton 1.42m 4-07.75 4
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P XO XXO XXX
6 Adelia Alexander SO Onondaga CC 1.37m 4-06.00 3
1.32 1.37 1.42
O O XXX
7 Gillian Roberts JR Hamilton 1.32m 4-04.00 2
1.32 1.37
XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lucille Brinkman FR Hamilton 2.75m 9-00.25 10
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Hunter Filer SR Colgate 2.75m 9-00.25 8
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P P XXO XO XXX
3 Asha Grossberndt FR Hamilton 2.30m 7-06.50 6
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
P P O XXX
4 Sophie Henderson FR Mohawk Valley CC 2.30m 7-06.50 5
2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
O XO O XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marina Reilly JR Colgate 5.00m 16-05.00 10
4.81m 4.99m 5.00m 4.15m 4.95m PASS
2 Maggie Cusick SR Colgate 4.97m 16-03.75 8
4.86m 4.97m 4.97m 4.97m 4.88m 4.89m
3 Emily Steates JR Hamilton 4.88m 16-00.25 6
4.51m 4.70m 4.88m 4.87m FOUL 4.64m
4 Sarah Sampson JR Colgate 4.54m 14-10.75 5
4.37m 4.54m 4.00m 4.42m 4.43m 4.45m
5 Ashanti Mirville FR Delhi 4.24m 13-11.00 4
3.64m 4.01m 4.24m 4.15m 4.06m FOUL
6 Rose Simmons FR Mohawk Valley CC 4.14m 13-07.00 3
4.14m 4.05m 4.00m 3.97m 4.07m 4.08m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marina Reilly JR Colgate 11.01m 36-01.50 10
10.42m FOUL 10.76m 10.87m 10.50m 11.01m
2 Emily Steates JR Hamilton 9.95m 32-07.75 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.95m
3 Ashley Kent JR Cobleskill 9.81m 32-02.25 6
FOUL 9.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
4 Val Pirro JR Le Moyne 9.28m 30-05.50 5
FOUL FOUL 9.13m 9.28m 9.05m 8.89m
5 Adelia Alexander SO Onondaga CC 8.97m 29-05.25 4
8.82m 8.97m 8.85m FOUL 8.93m 8.84m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isabelle Sterly SR Le Moyne 10.22m 33-06.50 10
FOUL 9.75m 10.22m 8.87m 9.62m 9.74m
2 Diarra Brown SO Onondaga CC 10.21m 33-06.00 8
9.69m 9.92m 9.57m FOUL 9.36m 10.21m
3 Sophia Tawney FR Hamilton 10.20m 33-05.75 6
9.69m 9.73m 9.88m 10.14m 10.20m 10.13m
4 Arielle Moheimani FR Delhi 9.29m 30-05.75 5
7.86m 9.29m 8.94m 9.11m 9.26m PASS
5 Audrey Bartels JR Hamilton 9.06m 29-08.75 4
8.57m 8.13m 8.75m FOUL 8.67m 9.06m
6 Kayla Sanchez FR Onondaga CC 8.95m 29-04.50 3
8.95m 7.56m 7.64m 7.13m 7.78m 7.57m
7 Jane Nealey FR Hamilton 8.88m 29-01.75 2
8.70m 8.35m FOUL FOUL 8.67m 8.88m
8 Julianna Behr FR Mohawk Valley CC 7.38m 24-02.50 1
6.53m 5.29m 6.58m 5.63m 7.38m 7.02m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Hull SR Hamilton 13.39m 43-11.25 10
12.76m 12.47m 13.11m 13.39m FOUL 12.94m
2 Sabrina Headrington FR Cobleskill 11.58m 38-00.00 8
11.03m 11.15m FOUL 11.32m 11.58m 10.15m
3 Jane Nealey FR Hamilton 11.15m 36-07.00 6
9.16m 9.63m 9.19m 9.35m 9.75m 11.15m
4 Isabelle Sterly SR Le Moyne 11.09m 36-04.75 5
11.09m 10.25m 10.26m FOUL FOUL 10.63m
5 Audrey Bartels JR Hamilton 10.15m 33-03.75 4
8.73m FOUL 10.15m FOUL FOUL 8.98m
6 Arielle Moheimani FR Delhi 9.94m 32-07.50 3
9.66m 9.93m 9.65m FOUL 9.87m 9.94m
7 Sophia Tawney FR Hamilton 9.28m 30-05.50 2
8.71m 9.28m 8.55m FOUL FOUL 8.94m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eli Saucier SR Hamilton 7.00Q 2
2 Kobi Grant FR Colgate 7.25Q 4
3 Jordan Finch JR Le Moyne 7.29Q 3
4 Alex Hitchcock FR Cobleskill 7.46Q 1
5 Ryan Sedwick JR Hamilton 7.35q 3
6 Shaquelle Levy SO Hamilton 7.46q 2
7 Thomas Bisko SR Hamilton 7.50 2
8 Mitchell Bierman FR Hamilton 7.53 1
9 Nino Gagliardi SO Cobleskill 7.54 4
10 Kevin O'Connor SR Le Moyne 7.82 1
11 Kory Fogarty FR Hamilton 7.84 4
12 Elliot Hernandez SR Le Moyne 7.87 1
13 Aneil Headley JR Cobleskill 7.89 1
14 Samuel Pomerantz SO Hamilton 7.90 3
15 Brandon Gonzalez SR Colgate 7.96 2
16 Eli Best FR Hamilton 8.00 2
17 Justin Fairbrother FR Cobleskill 8.09 4
18 Alex Walczyk FR Cobleskill 8.17 1
19 Matt Wellington FR Cobleskill 8.91 4
20 Emmanuel Aisogun JR Delhi 10.73 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eli Saucier SR Hamilton 6.96 10
2 Kobi Grant FR Colgate 7.20 8
3 Jordan Finch JR Le Moyne 7.28 6
4 Ryan Sedwick JR Hamilton 7.36 5
5 Alex Hitchcock FR Cobleskill 7.42 4
6 Shaquelle Levy SO Hamilton 7.48 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eli Saucier SR Hamilton 22.20 1 10
2 Alex Hitchcock FR Cobleskill 23.63 2 8
3 Ian Luhmann FR Delhi 23.67 1 6
4 Ryan Sedwick JR Hamilton 24.00 2 5
5 Mitchell Bierman FR Hamilton 24.16 3 4
6 Tyler Magnan SO Delhi 24.24 3 3
7 Peter Gonzalez FR Onondaga CC 24.41 3 2
8 Jailon Harrison FR Onondaga CC 24.45 7 1
9 Logan Grihin SO Onondaga CC 24.75 7
10 Alex Ferguson FR Onondaga CC 24.85 4
11 Steven Scaramuzzino FR Onondaga CC 24.93 7
12 Kory Fogarty FR Hamilton 25.12 4
13 Shaquelle Levy SO Hamilton 25.17 3
14 Elliot Hernandez SR Le Moyne 25.24 4
15 Thomas Bisko SR Hamilton 25.50 4
16 Samuel Pomerantz SO Hamilton 25.58 4
17 Brandon Gonzalez SR Colgate 25.82 5
18 Aneil Headley JR Cobleskill 25.89 6
19 Eli Best FR Hamilton 26.14 5
20 Justin Fairbrother FR Cobleskill 26.21 5
21 ken Johnson JR Cobleskill 26.34 7
22 Dakota Corney SO Mohawk Valley CC 26.35 3
23 Alex Walczyk FR Cobleskill 27.14 6
24 Kevin Kidney FR Onondaga CC 27.50 6
25 Matt Wellington FR Cobleskill 28.87 7
26 Malachi Davis FR Onondaga CC 28.97 6
-- Jordan Finch JR Le Moyne DQ 2 Lane Violation
-- John McEachen Syr Chargers X27.01 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Devereaux FR Le Moyne 52.14 2 10
2 Nate Brands FR Le Moyne 52.49 1 8
3 Mahamadou Jagana JR Le Moyne 52.54 1 6
4 Sean Andrews FR Delhi 53.00 2 5
5 Jake Bolster JR Hamilton 53.15 2 4
6 Hamza Elhabbal JR Le Moyne 53.18 2 3
7 Connor Adkins SO Delhi 53.47 3 2 53.462
8 Nicholas Kattato FR Le Moyne 53.47 3 1 53.469
9 Kevin O'Connor SR Le Moyne 53.53 3
10 John Dennis SO Hamilton 54.77 3
11 Kenneth Burdick SO Mohawk Valley CC 56.16 1
12 Tyler Magnan SO Delhi 57.04 4
13 Nicholas Marchese SO Le Moyne 57.42 4
14 Joe LaRegina SO Delhi 59.22 4
-- John McEachen Syr Chargers X59.82 4
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colin Loughlin SR Colgate 1:06.57 1 10
2 William Richardson FR Hamilton 1:07.38 1 8
3 Justin Dillane SR Hamilton 1:10.68 1 6
4 James Wilson II FR Onondaga CC 1:10.83 2 5
5 Aaron Kraus FR Hamilton 1:11.44 2 4
6 Brandon Booker FR Cobleskill 1:11.46 2 3
7 Isaiah Ramirez FR Cobleskill 1:12.20 1 2
8 Jacob Colangelo SO Hamilton 1:12.76 1 1
9 Keyshawn Clark-Wells JR Delhi 1:13.20 2
10 Jason Ott FR Onondaga CC 1:21.61 2
-- Esdras Charles JR Delhi FS 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lucas Wright FR Hamilton 1:56.75 1 10
2 Watson Hanson SR Colgate 2:02.09 1 8
3 Ethan Dorow SO Colgate 2:02.13 1 6
4 Mike Moran FR Delhi 2:02.43 1 5
5 James Reynolds SO Hamilton 2:02.88 1 4
6 Chris Davitt SO Le Moyne 2:03.23 1 3
7 Dom Battaglia SO Le Moyne 2:06.89 2 2
8 Jonathan Schuldt JR Colgate 2:07.03 1 1
9 Nikhil Tewari JR Colgate 2:09.14 2
10 Kevin Conrad SO Colgate 2:10.12 2
11 Kevin Kidney FR Onondaga CC 2:17.12 2
12 Brady Pearlstein FR Colgate 2:17.48 2
13 Conner Pascual FR Le Moyne 2:17.86 2
14 Kenneth Burdick SO Mohawk Valley CC 2:20.63 1
15 Ben Davis FR Cobleskill 2:23.58 2
16 Kevin Penaloza JR Le Moyne 2:23.73 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Abbott JR Colgate 2:33.29 10
2 Luke Myers SO Colgate 2:34.00 8
3 Griffin Klein JR Le Moyne 2:36.83 6
4 Colin Horgan JR Hamilton 2:38.15 5
5 Benjamin Stoller JR Hamilton 2:51.50 4
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chris Davitt SO Le Moyne 4:19.81 1 10
2 Lucas Wright FR Hamilton 4:25.29 1 8
3 Peter DeWeirdt SR Hamilton 4:30.40 1 6
4 Andrew Sinclair SR Hamilton 4:30.97 1 5
5 Ryan Curran SO Colgate 4:32.26 1 4
6 Erich Wohl SR Hamilton 4:35.93 1 3
7 Lucas Reilly SO Delhi 4:36.77 1 2
8 Brian Lafleche FR Colgate 4:40.36 1 1
9 James Blough FR Delhi 4:43.02 1
10 Christopher Skeldon SO Hamilton 4:43.41 1
11 Ted Oster FR Delhi 4:51.17 1
12 Daniel Palladino SR Colgate 4:53.97 2
13 Jake Lanning FR Hamilton 4:54.65 2
14 Kevin Malen SO Delhi 5:00.34 2
15 Dakota Corney SO Mohawk Valley CC 5:01.61 2
16 Jack Hopkins FR Delhi 5:05.41 2
-- Jesse Chain JR Unattached X5:02.60 2
-- Ian Kurzrock JR Unattached X5:10.94 2
-- Jonathon Miller FR Unattached X5:13.57 2
-- Benjamin Forrester JR Golden Gliders X5:32.29 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Beney SR Le Moyne 8:54.40 10
2 Lucas Culley SO Colgate 9:03.13 8
3 Bryce Murdick SO Hamilton 9:18.36 6
4 Peter Ross SO Hamilton 9:18.91 5
5 Francis Zuroski SO Hamilton 9:21.11 4
6 Tommy Williams FR Colgate 9:25.71 3
7 Brady San Filippo SO Mohawk Valley CC 9:39.20 2
8 Brandon Brusehaber FR Le Moyne 10:17.70 1
9 Eric Dumas SO Mohawk Valley CC 10:26.08
10 Connor Price SO Le Moyne 10:44.70
11 Dakota Corney SO Mohawk Valley CC 10:46.10
12 Michael Battin SO Mohawk Valley CC 10:49.15
13 Matt Gallimo SO Mohawk Valley CC 11:41.33
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren Carter SO Colgate 8.52Q
2 Keontre' Hughes FR Colgate 9.02q
3 Tyler Brado FR Cobleskill 9.53q
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Warren Carter SO Colgate 8.60 10
2 Keontre' Hughes FR Colgate 8.92 8
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton 3:24.52 1 10
1) William Richardson FR 2) Lucas Wright FR
3) Eli Saucier SR 4) Jake Bolster JR
2 Colgate 3:27.59 1 8
1) Anthony Castillo JR 2) Aidan Kutner SR
3) Colin Loughlin SR 4) Keontre' Hughes FR
3 Delhi 3:32.32 1 6
1) Connor Adkins SO 2) Sean Andrews FR
3) Esdras Charles JR 4) Keyshawn Clark-Wells JR
4 Le Moyne 3:32.95 1 5
1) Mahamadou Jagana JR 2) Griffin Klein JR
3) Hamza Elhabbal JR 4) Nate Brands FR
5 Onondaga CC 3:38.16 1 4
1) Alex Ferguson FR 2) Peter Gonzalez FR
3) Shane Ferris FR 4) James Wilson II FR
6 Le Moyne 'B' x3:38.24 2
1) Kevin O'Connor SR 2) Dom Battaglia SO
3) Nicholas Kattato FR 4) Jordan Devereaux FR
7 Hamilton 'B' x3:40.46 2
1) Jacob Colangelo SO 2) Justin Dillane SR
3) John Dennis SO 4) James Reynolds SO
8 Cobleskill 3:43.54 1 3
1) Brandon Booker FR 2) Thomas Coene SO
3) Ben Davis FR 4) Tyler Brado FR
9 Onondaga CC 'B' x3:51.37 2
1) Steven Scaramuzzino FR 2) Logan Grihin SO
3) Jason Ott FR 4) Kevin Kidney FR
10 Le Moyne 'C' x4:20.22 2
1) Sean Beney SR 2) Connor Price SO
3) Kevin Penaloza JR 4) Brandon Brusehaber FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colgate 8:11.06 10
1) Jonathan Abbott JR 2) Watson Hanson SR
3) Luke Myers SO 4) Kevin Conrad SO
2 Hamilton 8:12.98 8
1) Andrew Sinclair SR 2) Erich Wohl SR
3) Colin Horgan JR 4) Peter DeWeirdt SR
3 Delhi 8:29.40 6
1) Mike Moran FR 2) Ted Oster FR
3) James Blough FR 4) Lucas Reilly SO
4 Cobleskill 8:55.38 5
1) Brandon Booker FR 2) Tyler Brado FR
3) Ben Davis FR 4) Thomas Coene SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mike Beebe SO Delhi 2.00m 6-06.75 10
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 zachary Haskin JR Cobleskill 1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O O XO XXX
3 Steven Scaramuzzino FR Onondaga CC 1.75m 5-08.75 6
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXO XXX
-- Tyler Brado FR Cobleskill NH
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthew Scavetta JR Delhi 4.10m 13-05.25 10
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Ben Rudnick FR Colgate 3.80m 12-05.50 8
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O P O XO XXX
3 ken Johnson JR Cobleskill 3.50m 11-05.75 6
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
4 Sam Stearns FR Onondaga CC 3.50m 11-05.75 5
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthew Civilette SR Le Moyne 6.45m 21-02.00 10
6.45m 6.34m 6.45m 6.20m FOUL 6.00m
2 Shane Ferris FR Onondaga CC 6.35m 20-10.00 8
FOUL 6.35m FOUL 6.03m 6.13m 6.30m
3 Alex Irving FR Delhi 5.96m 19-06.75 6
5.87m 5.93m 5.96m 5.90m 5.83m 5.88m
4 Jailon Harrison FR Onondaga CC 5.66m 18-07.00 5
5.66m FOUL FOUL 5.21m 5.58m 5.58m
5 Preston DeLaurentis SR Hamilton 5.60m 18-04.50 4
5.60m FOUL 5.56m FOUL PASS PASS
6 Eric Dumas SO Mohawk Valley CC 5.18m 17-00.00 3
FOUL 3.38m 5.18m FOUL FOUL 5.00m
7 Matt Gallimo SO Mohawk Valley CC 4.38m 14-04.50 2
4.11m FOUL 4.23m FOUL 3.33m 4.38m
-- Greg Smalley Unattached X5.78m 18-11.75
5.32m 5.58m 5.76m 5.74m 5.68m 5.78m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthew Civilette SR Le Moyne 13.37m 43-10.50 10
13.37m 13.33m 13.17m 12.67m 12.93m PASS
2 Troy Dickson SO Delhi 12.99m 42-07.50 8
12.99m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Alex Irving FR Delhi 12.93m 42-05.25 6
12.70m 12.69m 12.93m 11.92m 12.33m 12.59m
4 Preston DeLaurentis SR Hamilton 12.34m 40-06.00 5
FOUL 12.34m FOUL 12.20m FOUL FOUL
-- Greg Smalley Unattached X12.23m 40-01.50
12.05m 11.93m FOUL 12.12m 12.13m 12.23m
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandon Holliday SO Delhi 13.72m 45-00.25 10
13.36m 13.52m 12.71m 13.20m 12.79m 13.72m
2 Patrick Malin SR Hamilton 12.11m 39-08.75 8
11.80m 11.36m 11.70m 11.87m 12.11m 12.03m
3 Thomas Randall FR Mohawk Valley CC 11.68m 38-04.00 6
11.11m 10.61m 10.87m 10.45m 11.68m 10.64m
4 Ben Mortas SO Onondaga CC 11.62m 38-01.50 5
11.21m 11.49m 10.76m 11.33m 10.70m 11.62m
5 John Mitchell FR Mohawk Valley CC 11.52m 37-09.50 4
11.43m 11.52m 11.21m FOUL 10.43m 11.08m
6 Ty Kunzman SO Hamilton 11.07m 36-04.00 3
11.07m 10.79m 10.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Zachary Gable FR Onondaga CC 10.66m 34-11.75 2
9.08m 10.66m 10.40m 9.55m 10.14m 9.85m
8 Enmanuel Mateo SO Onondaga CC 10.36m 34-00.00 1
9.98m 10.36m FOUL 9.99m FOUL PASS
9 James Judkins FR Onondaga CC 9.66m 31-08.50
8.58m 8.55m 9.66m 9.02m 8.65m 8.46m
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ty Kunzman SO Hamilton 15.70m 51-06.25 10
14.84m FOUL 15.56m 15.51m 15.70m 15.65m
2 Brandon Holliday SO Delhi 14.44m 47-04.50 8
14.22m FOUL 14.20m 14.18m FOUL 14.44m
3 Pat Needham SO Colgate 13.56m 44-06.00 6
12.99m 13.33m FOUL 13.56m FOUL FOUL
4 Thomas Coene SO Cobleskill 13.47m 44-02.50 5
FOUL 13.47m 13.39m 13.14m 11.94m FOUL
5 Thomas Randall FR Mohawk Valley CC 13.09m 42-11.50 4
12.25m 12.49m 13.09m 11.76m 12.55m 12.64m
6 Patrick Malin SR Hamilton 11.92m 39-01.25 3
11.48m 11.58m 11.39m FOUL 11.92m FOUL
7 Enmanuel Mateo SO Onondaga CC 11.76m 38-07.00 2
11.76m 11.45m FOUL 10.63m 10.23m FOUL
-- Antonio Bulagay Unattached X12.47m 40-11.00
12.47m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hamilton 215 2) Colgate 131
3) Le Moyne 82 4) Delhi 57
5) Cobleskill 47 6) Mohawk Valley CC 22
7) Onondaga CC 18
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hamilton 171 2) Colgate 117
3) Delhi 93 4) Le Moyne 91
5) Onondaga CC 46 6) Cobleskill 44
7) Mohawk Valley CC 21
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10146 views
History for Colgate Class of 32 Indoor Invitational
Show 8 more
|